ballet dance  disco street competition dance  gym dance  modern jazz dance  latin american  musical theatre  disco freestyle street dance  tap dance

Goole Dancers Interclub Competition

The Vikings, Goole

Sunday 21st March 2010

 

SOLOS

6 years and under

  • 1st Lizzie Gill
  • 2nd Oliver Bailey
  • 3rd Molly-Jean Roffey
  • 4th Alice Young
  • 5th Freya Kendrew
  • 6th Poppy Cannon
  • 7th Leona Shaw

 

9 years and under

  • 1st Lucy Blackburn
  • 2nd Genie Young
  • 3rd Cassie Woodall
  • 4th Isabel Beardsall
  • 5th Shakira Watson
  • 6th Courtney Davies

 

12 years and under

  • 1st Kelsey Lancaster
  • 2nd Brooke Gibbon-Gaughan
  • 3rd Lucy Munro
  • 4th Hannah Christie-Mileham
  • 5th Molly Watson
  • 6th Megan Craighan

 

14 years and under

  • 1st Abbie Ramskill
  • 2nd Kasey Claybourn
  • 3rd Emily Storr
  • 4th Alicia Ramskill
  • 5th Lauren Eastwood
  • 6th Katie Frith

 

15 years and up

  • 1st Elizabeth Lucas
  • 2nd Kelle Ruhmann
  • 3rd Laura Holt
  • 4th Georgia Redshaw
  • 5th Jessica Frith
  • 6th Natalie O'Brien

 


DISCO PAIRS

9 years and under

  • 1st Shakira Watson & Cassie Woodall
  • 2nd Lizzie Gill & Courtney Davies
  • 3rd Flynn Clegg & Maisie Torpey
  • 4th Lucy Blackburn & Isabel Beardshall

 

13 years and under

  • 1st Connie Redshaw & Lucy Munro
  • 2nd Emily Storr & Ellie Ward


14 years and up

  • 1st Tanya Frere & Elizabeth Lucas
  • 2nd Lucy Gill & Georgie Redshaw
  • 3rd Demi Lancaster & Laura Holt
  • 4th Leah Haywood & Annie Mahoney

 

 

ROCK N ROLL

9 years and under

  • 1st Shakira Watson & Cassie Woodall
  • 2nd Lucy Blackburn & Isabel Beardshall
  • 3rd Oliver Bailey & Freya Kendrew
  • 4th Flynn Clegg & Maisie Torpey

 

13 years and under

  • 1st Kelsey Lancaster & Molly Watson
  • 2nd Lucy Munro & Connie Redshaw
  • 3rd Emily Storr & Ellie Ward
  • 4th Alicia Dickinson & Katie Frith

 

14 years and up

  • 1st Elizabeth Lucas
  • 2nd Charlotte Phillips & Jamie-Lee Wood
  • 3rd Leah Haywood & Annie Mahoney
  • 4th Brooke Gibbon-Gaughan & Jenna Sykes

 

TRIOS

Junior

  • 1st Molly Watson, Kelsey Lancaster & Brooke Gibbon-Gaughan

 

Senior

  • 1st Tanya Frere, Elizabeth Lucas & Jodie Coleman

 

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Most Entertaining - Oliver Bailey & Freya Kendrew
  • Miss Personality - Jessica Frith
  • Best Costume - Shakira Watson
  • Burning Potential - Abbie Ramskill
  • X Factor - Alicia Ramskill
  • Sam Pullans Award - Leah Haywood & Annie Mahoney
  • Emmas Award - Lucy Blackburn


WELL DONE TO ALL OUR VERY

*** TALENTED DANCERS ***